Aparta Estudio En Edificio Conquistador
| Wi-Fi | Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
Located 3.9 km from the Walled City of Cartagena, Aparta Estudio En Edificio Conquistador Cartagena apartment is approximately 10 minutes' walk from a top family-friendly place like the Parque Flanagan. Guests can lounge by a heated pool before taking a cooling dip.
The apartment is in Laguito with one of the city's most popular beaches, where calm waters and a laid-back vibe attract families and water sports enthusiasts alike, only a few steps from the restaurant El Paisa. Aparta Estudio En Edificio Conquistador apartment is also nestled within reach of the Exito Express Las Velas. The Galeon Bucanero is 3.3 km away.
A full kitchen is featured at the apartment.
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- No pets allowed
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
How far is Rafael Nunez International from Aparta Estudio En Edificio Conquistador apartment?
There is a 5-km distance between Rafael Nunez International airport and Aparta Estudio En Edificio Conquistador apartment. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Aparta Estudio En Edificio Conquistador apartment?
At Aparta Estudio En Edificio Conquistador apartment, guests are asked to check in at 15:00, and check out until 12:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at Aparta Estudio En Edificio Conquistador apartment?
For lunch or dinner, guests can head to El Paisa, a nearby restaurant renowned for its Colombian dishes, conveniently situated 100 meters from Aparta Estudio En Edificio Conquistador apartment. Additionally, they can try out Las Chivas Restaurant, which specializes in international dishes, conveniently found merely a 5-minute walk away. - ❓
Does Aparta Estudio En Edificio Conquistador apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, Aparta Estudio En Edificio Conquistador apartment provides a full kitchen. - ❓
Does the apartment have an on-site swimming pool?
Certainly, the apartment features a heated pool.